MP GK In Hindi


Que. According to area Madhya Pradesh State stands on which place in India?
(A) First 
(B) Second
(C) Third 
(D) Fourth 
Ans: (B) Second

Que. The "Tawa" is the tributary of which river ?
(A) Narmada River
(B) Tapti River
(C) Sone River
(D) Shipra River 
Ans: (A) Narmada River

Que. Vidharbha Region, which is now a part of Maharashtra State was part of which State in past?
(A) Madhya Pradesh
(B) Uttar Pradesh 
(C) Bihar 
(D) Uttarakhand 
Ans: (A) Madhya Pradesh

Que. 'King Bhoja' was a ......?
(A) Parmara king 
(B) Chalukya king
(C) Chandella king 
(D) Muslim king 
Ans: (A) Parmara King

Que. Which Indian leader was not born in Madhya Pradesh ?
(A) Chandrashekhar Azad 
(B) B.R. Ambedkar
(C) Shankar Dayal Sharma 
(D) Mohan Das Karmchand Gandhi
Ans: (D) Mohan Das Karmchand Gandhi

Que. Historical city Ujjain is situated at the bank of the river.....?
(A) Narmada
(B) Chambal
(C) Kshipra
(D) Betwa
Ans: (C) Kshipra

Que. Whose mortal relic is kept in Sanchi Stupa?
(A) Samrat Ashok 
(B) Sariputra 
(C) Mogadhlayan 
(D) Sariputra and Mogadhlayan
Ans: (D) Sariputra and Mogadhlayan

Que. Which king built 'Chanderi Kila' ?
(A) Raja Jaipal
(B) Kirti pal 
(C) Raja Nal 
(D) God raja Narender Shah
Ans: (B) Kirti pal 

Que. From which National Park the Project Tiger in M.P. was started?
(A) Panna 
(B) Madhav 
(C) Kanha
(D) Sanjay Gandhi
Ans:

Que. On which river is Mata Tila Banth is built ?
(A) Narmada 
(B) Tapti 
(C) Ken
(D) Betwa
Ans: (D) Betwa

Que. Which city is called Laghu Khajuraho ? 
(A) Ujjain 
(B) Bhoramdev Kavdhro 
(C) Panchmarhi
(D) Mhow
Ans:(B) Bhoramdev Kavdhro 

Pre Quiz                                                                                                                   Next Quiz
Quiz:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9

======================================================
MP GK In hindi for samvida shikshak Varg 3 exam and other exams. Madhya Pradesh GK Questions Very Important for various MP state exams, Above are objective multiple choice questions of MP GK in Hindi. Practise online thousands of questions related to MP GK for various Competitive exams.

No comments:

Post a Comment