MP GK Quiz 5


Que. Who built the stupas at Sanchi?
(A) Ashoka
(B) Chandragupta Maurya
(C) Bindusar
(D) Chandragupta Vikramaditya
Ans: (A) Ashoka

Que. Total number of Airports in Madhya Pradesh are 
(A) Three
(B) Four
(C) Five
(D) Six
Ans:(C) Five

Que. Main crops of Madhya Pradesh are 
(A) Wheat
(B) Gram 
(C) Jowar
(D) All of the above
Ans: (A) Wheat

Que. The population density of Madhya Pradesh is
(A) 236 per sq.km
(B) 136 per sq.km 
(C) 263 per sq.km 
(D) 326 per sq.km 
Ans:(A) 236 per sq.km

Que. Total number of districts in Madhya Pradesh are 
(A) 50 
(B) 51  
(C) 49  
(D) 39 
Ans:(B) 51 

Que. Where is the only Ladies Jail situated in M.P.?
(A) Nersinghpur 
(B) Hoshangabad 
(C) Betul
(D) Dhar 
Ans:(B) Hoshangabad 

Que. Only Unani Medical College of M.P. is situated in ........ ? 
(A) Shivni 
(B) Raisen 
(C) Bhurhanpur 
(D) Neemuch
Ans: (C) Bhurhanpur 

Que. In the major portion of Madhya Pradesh which crop is cultivated?
(A) Wheat 
(B) Rice
(C) Soyabeen
(D) Jawahar 
Ans:(A) Wheat

Que. Which is the 'State bird' of M.P.'?
(A) Bulbul 
(B) Dudhraj 
(C) Parrot
(D) Mena 
Ans: (B) Dudhraj 

Que. Which is the state tree of M.P.
(A) Bargad 
(B) Pipal 
(C) Neem 
(D) Sagoon
Ans: (A) Bargad

Pre Quiz                                                                                                                   Next Quiz


Quiz:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7

======================================================


Madhya Pradesh General Knowledge Questions
Madhya Pradesh GK Questions Very Important for various MP state exams, Above are objective multiple choice questions of MP GK. Practise online thousands of questions related to MP GK for various Competitive exams.

No comments:

Post a Comment